Rollino Bonus Review 2026: 450% up to €6,000, Paid Out at €500 a Day

Rollino logo
Rollino Welcome Bonus Pack, 450% up to €6,000 plus 425 free spins
Rollino Welcome Bonus Pack. Terms rechecked 25 September 2026.

Who Is This Bonus For?

  • Slot players who take the standard first-deposit bonus and skip the rest of the pack
  • Players in India, Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, Japan and eight more countries, who can register but can’t claim the welcome bonus
  • Anyone who wins big and wants the money soon: withdrawals are capped at €500 a day

Overview of Rollino’s Bonus

Rollino’s welcome pack advertises 450% up to €6,000 plus 425 free spins across four deposits. The €6,000 and all 425 spins only add up if you take the highroller first-deposit option. That needs at least €100 and carries 40x wagering.

The standard route is 200% up to €1,000 plus 100 spins from €20, with 30x wagering on deposit plus bonus. On a 200% match that works out to 45x the bonus, in 10 days, at a €5 max bet.

Bonus winnings are capped at 5x the bonus. Withdrawals are capped at €500 a day.

Standard first deposit: 52/100, ⭐⭐⭐. Highroller: 40/100, ⭐⭐.

Those are exactly the scores JettBet gets. It’s the same operator, Fortuna Games N.V., with the same terms.

🌍 Eligible Countries

🇨🇦 Canada • 🇦🇺 Australia • 🇳🇿 New Zealand • 🇩🇪 Germany • 🇦🇹 Austria • 🇨🇭 Switzerland • 🇳🇴 Norway • 🇩🇰 Denmark • 🇫🇮 Finland • 🇭🇺 Hungary

The Terms bar two groups of countries, in two different clauses:

  • 2.1.2: the US, France, the Netherlands and the Dutch Caribbean, Ukraine, Singapore, Kosovo, Israel, Moldova and Nigeria.
  • 2.4.4: the UK, Spain, Poland, Greece, Cyprus, Russia, Iran, Iraq and North Korea.

Poland is barred even though Rollino lists złoty limits throughout its bonus terms.

A third list (Bonus Terms 17) doesn’t stop you registering, only claiming the welcome bonus: Brazil, Chile, Argentina, Mexico, Peru, Ecuador, Japan, India, Indonesia, Bangladesh, Albania, Bulgaria, and Bosnia and Herzegovina.

🗓️ Last updated: 25 September 2026

  • Welcome Bonus Pack page and Bonus Terms checked
  • Terms and Conditions (version 1.2, March 2026) checked
  • AML-KYC Policy, Privacy Policy and Responsible Gaming page checked

About Rollino & Reputation

Rollino launched in 2023 and trades from rollino.world.

  • Operator: Fortuna Games N.V., Seru Loraweg 17 C, Willemstad, Curaçao (registration 162413).
  • Licence: Curaçao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2024/112/0974, held since 24 June 2025.
  • Payments: billed by Deltaprime Limited in Nicosia, Cyprus (HE 444864). Fortuna calls it a subsidiary and its “EEA Representative”.

Fortuna Games N.V. also runs JettBet, and CasinoJoy uses the same terms. The welcome structure (200% first deposit, highroller option, 30x or 40x deposit plus bonus, 10 days, 5x cap) matches across all three.

The AML policy is copied word for word from the template Lucky Block uses. That includes the ID photo next to a handwritten six-digit number, the Belgian 2017 anti-money-laundering law, and EU Directive 95/46/EC, which was repealed in 2018.

The policy is dated 16 February 2024, more than a year before the licence was granted.

Trustpilot: 2.2/5 from 222 Reviews

55% of the reviews are one star. The complaints cover withdrawal delays, failed KYC, the deposit wagering rule, bonus cash-out caps and locked accounts.

Rollino replies to 82% of negative reviews, usually within a week. Having read the withdrawal terms, the complaints make sense.

Withdrawals

LimitAmount
Per transaction€500
Per 24 hours€500
Per week€3,500
Per month€15,000
Max win per day€100,000
  • Before you withdraw: every deposit must be wagered 5x, bonus or not (5.6, 6.5).
  • First withdrawal: you need ID, proof of address, a bank statement, and photos of both sides of your card (6.1).
  • Processing: only Monday to Friday, 09:00 to 17:00 (GMT+1), within 24 to 48 hours. The Risk Department can hold a withdrawal for up to 14 business days.
  • OTP checks: the Risk Department can demand one by phone, WhatsApp, SMS or email “at an agreed time”. Miss it and Rollino can cancel all winnings and close the account “without the right to recovery” (6.18).
  • Big wins: anything over €15,000 can be paid in monthly instalments of €15,000.
  • Inactive accounts: the Terms contradict themselves. Clause 2.3.3 closes an account after six months inactive and deducts the balance if you don’t respond within 15 days. Clause 2.4.15 says 12 months, then confiscation.
  • Who can’t play: athletes, coaches, referees, league officials and their families are barred from every product, slots included (9.4).
  • Self-exclusion: email only, for 6 months to 5 years.

What We Think About Rollino as an Operator

The lobby is complete: casino, live casino, sportsbook, a bonus shop, loyalty points and the Daily Bonus Show.

The legal pages are stitched together from templates. The Privacy Policy still mentions Flash cookies and “SSL Version 3”, and says Rollino may use “customer lists lawfully acquired from third-party vendors”. It also allows suspected cheats’ identities to be shared “with other online gaming sites”.

A full-featured casino whose payout rules are built to slow down winners.

Rollino Bonus Terms (Summarized)

DepositBonusFree spins (BetSoft)Min depositWageringIn bonus terms
1st (standard)200% up to €1,000100 on Sugar Pop€2030x deposit + bonus45x
1st (highroller)200% up to €3,000200 on Sugar Pop€10040x deposit + bonus60x
2nd100% up to €1,00075 on Viking Voyage€5030x deposit + bonus60x
3rd50% up to €1,00050 on Take the Vault€5030x deposit + bonus90x
4th100% up to €1,000100 on Coins of Ra€5030x deposit + bonus60x

The deeper into the pack you go, the worse it gets. The third deposit is effectively 90x its bonus. Only the standard first deposit is worth taking.

  • Time: 10 days from activation (Bonus Terms 7).
  • Max bet: €5. A bigger bet counts as “bonus manipulation”, and Rollino can then forfeit your entire balance (T&C 9.9–9.10).
  • Cash-out cap: 5x the bonus granted (1.2).
  • Free spins: winnings are wagered 40x. The general bonus terms cap what you can withdraw from them at €20 (1.1). The €100 cap only applies to the Daily Bonus Show.
  • Balances: real money is used before bonus money. Winnings from either count as bonus money until wagering is done.
  • Cancelling: cancel the bonus and you lose your real-money winnings too (6.7). A withdrawal request cancels the bonus automatically (16.11.5).
  • Sports: with a casino bonus active, any sports bet, even with cash, counts as a banned strategy (Bonus Terms 18).

Games

Slots count 100%. Table games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker and minigames count 0% under the Bonus Terms. The main T&C (16.10.2.10) says 5 to 10% for some of them. Go by the Bonus Terms.

Live casino isn’t available with a bonus active, and neither are any Amusnet or Playson slots.

Beyond that, about 190 named slots are restricted:

  • Blocked outright: Book of Dead, Starburst, Dead or Alive 2, Reactoonz, Legacy of Dead, Immortal Romance, Moon Princess, Bonanza, Extra Chilli and The Wish Master.
  • Count 20%: Gonzo’s Quest, Twin Spin, Mystery Joker and Rage to Riches.
  • Count 0%: Thunderstruck II, Great Rhino, Blood Suckers and Big Bad Wolf.

Sugar Pop, the slot your first 100 or 200 free spins are paid on, is on the 0% list. You can spin it for free, but you can’t wager your bonus on it.

What the Bonus Is Worth

A €100 standard deposit. You get a €200 bonus, a €300 balance and €9,000 to wager in 10 days. At 96% RTP that costs about €360, more than the €300 you have. The rare run that survives is capped at €1,000.

The €1,500 highroller deposit. A €3,000 bonus and €180,000 of wagering. At €5 a spin that’s 3,600 spins a day for 10 days.

Clear it and hit the €15,000 cap, and you’re still waiting a month. That’s what the €15,000 monthly withdrawal limit allows, at €500 a day.

Rollino Promo Codes & No Deposit Bonus

No code is needed. The bonus appears in your profile after the deposit.

There’s no public no-deposit offer. If one appears, cash-out is capped at €25.

The Bonus Shop sells bonuses for loyalty points: 1 point per €100 wagered. Shop bonuses carry 50x wagering and a 5x cap, and free spins bought there are capped at €20.

👉 Claim the Rollino welcome bonus

Site NameFirst Deposit BonusBonus TypeRollover RequirementEligible GamesKYC RequiredMinimum DepositBonus Rating
Rollino200% up to €1,000 + 100 FSCasino30x deposit + bonus (45x bonus), 10 daysSlots, ~190 titles plus Amusnet and Playson restrictedYes, on first withdrawal€20⭐⭐⭐ 52/100
Rollino Highroller200% up to €3,000 + 200 FSCasino40x deposit + bonus (60x bonus), 10 daysSameYes, on first withdrawal€100⭐⭐ 40/100

Rollino Detailed Bonus Grading Breakdown

FactorStandardHighroller
Rollover (26%)40: 45x the bonus0: 60x the bonus
Eligible Games (22%)40: whole providers and ~190 slots restricted, live blocked40
Hidden Restrictions (17%)20: 5x cash-out cap, €20 free-spin cap, 5x deposit wagering, €500 a day, OTP forfeiture20
Expiry (13%)60: 10 days60
Bonus Size (9%)100: €1,000100: €3,000
Bonus/Deposit Ratio (9%)100: 200%100: 200%
Minimum Deposit (4%)80: €2040: €100
Final Score52/100 ⭐⭐⭐40/100 ⭐⭐

Expert Verdict by Balazs Pal

Rollino is JettBet in a different skin, and the scores match. The standard 200% is a middling bonus at 45x the bonus in 10 days. Everything after it gets worse, ending with a third deposit at 90x.

The bonus isn’t the real problem. The payout rules are:

  • €500 a day
  • office-hours processing
  • a 14-business-day risk hold
  • an OTP call you can miss and lose everything over

The Trustpilot complaints describe exactly those rules in action.

Bottom Line

If you take anything, take the standard first deposit, skip the highroller and the other three deposits, and answer every call from an unknown number.

How FreeCryptoBonus Grades Bonuses

We rank bonuses by whether you can realistically cash out, not by headline size.

Each welcome offer is scored from 0 to 100 on seven weighted factors:

  • Rollover: 26%
  • Eligible games: 22%
  • Hidden restrictions: 17%
  • Expiry: 13%
  • Bonus size: 9%
  • Bonus-to-deposit ratio: 9%
  • Minimum deposit: 4%

When wagering covers your deposit as well as the bonus, we convert it to a multiple of the bonus alone before scoring.

Rollino Bonus FAQ

What is the Rollino welcome bonus?

A four-deposit pack advertised as 450% up to €6,000 plus 425 free spins. The €6,000 and 425 spins only add up with the highroller first deposit (200% up to €3,000 + 200 FS, from €100). The standard first deposit is 200% up to €1,000 + 100 FS from €20.

What is the wagering requirement?

30x deposit plus bonus (45x the bonus on the 200% first deposit), or 40x deposit plus bonus for the highroller option. Free spin winnings are wagered 40x. Everything must be cleared within 10 days.

Is there a max cashout?

Yes. Bonus winnings are capped at 5x the bonus granted. Free spin winnings are capped at €20 under the general bonus terms.

What is the max bet?

€5. Bets above that count as bonus manipulation, which lets Rollino forfeit the whole balance.

Which games are blocked?

Live casino, all Amusnet and Playson slots, and titles including Book of Dead, Starburst, Reactoonz and Legacy of Dead. Sugar Pop, the free spin slot, counts 0%.

How fast are withdrawals?

Capped at €500 per transaction and per day, €3,500 a week and €15,000 a month. Processing is Monday to Friday, 09:00 to 17:00 (GMT+1), and the Risk Department can hold a withdrawal for up to 14 business days.

Which countries cannot claim the welcome bonus?

Brazil, Chile, Argentina, Mexico, Peru, Ecuador, Japan, India, Indonesia, Bangladesh, Albania, Bulgaria and Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Who runs Rollino?

Fortuna Games N.V. of Curaçao, under CGA licence OGL/2024/112/0974. The same company runs JettBet.

Freshly Updated Crypto Bonus Reviews

MEET OUR BRANDS
100+ graded crypto bonuses are waiting

Get More Bonuses